Tiruvallur Public Utilities
 
 

Tourist Information Centre TTDC & Sales Counter Tourism Complex Wallajah Salai Chennai - 600005 Ph : 044-25368358

 
District Collector
Collector Off 044-27661600
Railway Enquiry
Gummudipoondi 044-27929264
Ponneri 044-27972350
Tiruvallur 131, 1362
Tiruthani 044-27886122
Bus Enquiry
Ponneri 044-27974103
Tiruttani 044-27885304
Tiruvallur 044-27660342
Govt Hospital
Arni GH 04173-226052
Tiruvallur GH 044-27660242
Police
SP 27666555
ADSP/CRIME 27665332
ADSP/PEW 27660008
DSP/CRB 27691265
DSP/A R 27645097
DSP/SDFPB 27645345
Thiruvallur Sub-Division
DSP 27660293
Thiruvallur Town 27660247
Thiruvallur Taluk 27660350
Kadambathur 27651400
Sevvapet 27620210
Manavalanagar 27640091
Mappedu 27655788
Vellavedu 26273083
Thiruvallur AWPS 27663422
Thiruthani Sub-Divison
DSP 27886699
Thiruthani 27885221
Thiruthani AWPS 27880191
Thiruvelangadu 27872278
KKChatram 27874242
RKPet 27845260
Pallipet 27843238
Pothatturpet 27849262
Uthukottai Sub-Division
DSP 27630082
Uthukottai 27630256
Uthukottai AWPS 27630500
Periyapalayam 27927226
Arani 27927233
Pennalurpet 27635626
Vengal 27626736
PA to SP 27691907
Ponneri Sub-Division
DSP 27974013
Ponneri 27972253
Thirupalaivanam 27978921
Minjur 27934268
Kattur 27980542
Sholavaram 26330041
Ponneri AWPS 27973585
Gummidipoondi Sub Division
DSP 27922266
Gummidipoondi 27929252
Sipcot 27922861
Arambakkam 27948235
Padirivedu 27945238
Kavarapettai 27925461
Special Branch 27665522
PCR Wing 27691278
DCB 27691901
PEW Thiruvallur 27660008
PEW Ponneri 27974130
PEW Periyapalayam 27927071
PEW RKPet 27880191
 
STD Codes
Ambattur 044
Ammaiyarkuppam 044
Arambakkam 044
Arni 044
Arungulam 044
Athimanjeripet 044
Athipattu 044
Athipedu 044
Avadi 044
Buchireddipalli 044
Ennoore 044
Elavambedu 044
Equvarpalayam 044
Gummudipoondi 044
Gunipalayam 044
KGKandigai 044
Kadambathur 044
Kanakammachatram 044
Kannigaipair 044
Kavaraipettai 044
Madarpakkam 044
Maddur 044
Manavalanagar 044
Mangadu 044
Meyyur 044
Minjur 044
NNKandigai 044
Pallipet 044
Pattaraiperumbudur 044
Perambakkam 044
Periapalayam 044
Perumalpattu 044
Podathurpet 044
Poondi 044
Pulicat 044
Puliyurkandigai 044
Sunnambukulam 044
Thirumazhilisai 044
Tirupalaivanam 044
Thiruverkkadu 044
Tirur 044
Tiruthani 044
Tiruvalangadu 044
Tiruvallore 044
Ulandai 044
Uthukottai 044
Vediyangadu 044
Vellivayalchavadi 044
Velliyoor 044
Velur 044
Ponneri 044
Pincodes
Manali New Town 600103
Arambakkam R S 601207
Arni Cpt 601101
Arumbakkam 600106
D G Vaishnav College 600106
Devampattu 601214
Devampattu 601214
Elavur 601211
Gowrivakkam 601302
Gummidipundi 601201
Iguvarpalayam 601212
Ikkadu 602021
Jothinagar (Cpt) 601213
Kakalur Ind Estate 602003
Kalambakkam 602031
Kandoor 602115
Kannigaipair 601104
Kavarapettai 601206
Lakshmipuram 602024
Madarpakkam 601202
Maduramangalam 602114
Maduravoyal 602102
Mangadu 600122
Manimangalam 60130
Mathur Kanchipuram 602112
Melnallathur 602004
Minjur 601203
Nazarethpettai 602103
Old Pallavaram 601303
Padappai 601301
Palavakkam 602028
Pannur 602108
Pattunoolchatram 602105
Pennalurpet 602022
Periapalayam 601102
Perumbedu 601210
Polivakkam 602030
Ponneri 601204
Ponneri Public Offices 601204
Poondi Tiruvallur 602023
Porur 602104
Postal Training Centre 602104
Pulicat 601205
Railway Car Shed 600109
Seethanjeri 602029
Sendamangalam 602116
Somangalam 602109
Sriperumbudur 602105
Sundekuppan 602106
Tambaram 601105
Tirumuzhi 602107
Tiruninravur 602024
Tiruninravur R S 602024
Tiruninrvur 602024
Tirupalaivanam 601208
Tirur 602025
Tiruthani West 631209
Tiruttani 631209
Tiruttani East 631209
Tiruttani North 631209
Tiruttani South 631209
Tiruvallur Bazar 602001
Tiruvallur H O 602001
Tiruvallur Netaji Road 602001
Tiruvallur Sannadhi Street 602001
Tiruvellavoyal 601209
Uttukottai 602026
Vadamadurai 601105
Valarpuram 602113
Vavalur 602111
Velliyur 602027
Vengal C P T 601103

 

 

 

<< Back

Home  |  About Madura  |  Tamil Nadu  |  TN Districts  |  Around Tamilnadu  |  Tariff  |  Contact Us

Copyright 2009 Madura Travel Service (P) Ltd. All Rights Reserved.

Created By MS Labs