Puducherry Public Utilities
 
 

Tourist Information Centres: Pondicherry Tourism & Transport Development Corporation - PTDC 40,‘Goubert’ Beach Road
Pondicherry - 605 001 Ph : 0413-2339497, 2226744

 

        FRANCH CONSULATE

      No.2,Rue De La Marine, Pondicherry-605 001 0413-2334174 0413-2335594

Railway Enquiry
General Enquiry 0413-2336492
Reservation 0413-2336684
Bus Enquiry
SETC Bus Stand 0413-2203464
TNSTC Bus Stand 0413-2203464
PRTC Bus Stand 0413-2203008
PRTC 0413-2203498
TNSTC 0413-2358693
Govt Hospitals
Pondy GH 0413-2337070/6050
Sri Rama GH 0413-4201427
Media
Daily Thanthi 0413-2203171
Dinamalar 0413-2249301
Dinaboomi 0413-2280842
Dinamani 0413-2342542
Malaimalar 0413-2203305
The Hindu 0413-2227111
Indian Express 0413-2338712
Police
Inspector General 2334006
Dy Inspector General 2224030
Supt of Police(L&O) 2334696
Senior Supt of Police(C&I) 2334368
Crime Records Bureau 2337243
SP/North 2338756
SP/South 2201181
SP/Rural 2601474
SP/CID 2338604
SP/Traffic 2336701
SP/Headquaters 2338684
SP/Special Branch 2337700
SP/Police Training School 2272733
SP/M&W 2337243
Commandant/PAP 2272182
SP/Karaikal 2223238
SP/Mahe 2332513
SP/Yanam 2321210
SP/PCR Cell 2274944
NCRB 6168837
SIGMA-Security 2337243
SIGMA-Intelligence 2337243
Home Guards 2337243
Vigilance/Anti-corruption 2238017
ADC to Lt Governor 2334536
Grand Bazaar PS 2338876
Odiansalai PS 2336067
Muthialpet PS 2336066
Kalapet PS 2655142
Orleanpet PS 2241310
D’Nagar PS 2272121
Mettupalayam PS 2371031
Mudaliarpet PS 2358065
Thavalakuppam PS 2618066
Reddiarpalayam PS 2292284
Thirukkanur PS 2688435
Villianur PS 2666321
Thirubuvanai PS 2640132
Katterikuppam PS 2674313
Ariankuppam PS 2600477
Bahour PS 2633431
Nettapakkam PS 2699426
Kirumampakkam PS 2611143
Lawspet PS 2253301
All Women PS 2336178
Traffic PS 2336087
CID PS 2224058
Govt Quarters, Lawspet OP 2252398
Sedarapet OP 2677404
Solai Nagar OP 2337646
Karaiyambuthur OP 2699452
Korkadu OP 2666348
Madukarai OP 2669463
Mangalam OP 2699463
STD Codes
Ambagarathur 04368
Ariankuppam 0413
Auroville 0413
Bahoor 0413
Kalapet 0413
Kandamangalam 0413
Karaikal 04368
Karaikalmedu 04368
Kariamanickam 0413
Katterikuppam 0413
Kirumambakkam 0413
Kottucherry 04368
Mettupalayam 0413
Muthialpet 0413
Nedungadu 04368
Pondicherry 0413
T R Pattinam 04368
Thirunallar 04368
 
Thiruvandarkoil 0413
Tiruchitrambalam 0413
Tirukkanur 0413
Villianur 0413
Mahe 0490
Yanam 08863
Pincodes
Abishegapakkam 605007
Ariyankuppam 605007
Arumparthapuram 605110
Auroville 605101
Bahoor 607402
Botanical Garden 605001
Calapet 605014
Chellancherry 605106
Courivinatham 607402
Dhanvantri Nagar 605006
Embalam 605106
Hemerjick Centre 605111
Irumbai 605111
Kaluperumbakkam 605014
Kariamanickam 605106
Katrampakkam 605109
Kilinjikuppam 605110
Kijour 605106
Kilpudupattu 605014
Kirumambakkam 607402
Korkadu 605110
Kodukkur 605501
Kottakuppam 605104
Kuilapalayam 605101
Lawspet 605008
Maduraipakkam 605501
Mandagapet 605106
Mangalam 605110
Manamedu 607402
Manapeth 607402
Mannadipattu 605501
Mathalapattu 605007
Morattandi605101
Mouroungapakkam605004
Muthialpet 605003
Mottoupalayam 605009
Moutrepalayam 605009
Mutrampattu 605501
Mudaliarpet 605004
Nallathur 605106
Nallavadu 605007
Nettapakkam 605106
Nellithope 605005
Odiampattu 605110
Odien Salai 605106
Olundiyapattu 605109
Padmini Nagar 605012
Pakkam 605106
Pillaiyarkuppam 607402
Pillaichavady 605014
Pondy Saram 605013
Pondicherry University 605014
Pondicherry Bazaar 605001
Pondicherry Courts 605001
Pondicherry North 605001
Poothurai 605111
Poornamkuppem 605007
Pulichapallam 605109
Rayapudupakkam 605111
Radhapuram 605501
Reddichavady 607402
Reddiarpalayam 605010
Sri Aurobindo Ashram 605002
Samangalam 605109
Sedrapattu 605501
Seliamedu 607402
Sellipet 605501
Seshanganur 605501
Singirikoil 605007
Sulthanpet 605110
Thattanchavady 605009
Thengaithittu 605004
Thimmappananckenpalayam 605007
Thookkanampakkam 607402
Tiruchitrambalam 605111
Tirukkanur 605501
Tirumangalam 605501
V Parangini 605109
Vadhanur 605501
Vakkur 605501
Vanur 605109
Veerampattinam 605007
Venkata Nagar 605011
Villiyanur 605110
Vimacoundinpalayam 605009
Viranam 605106
V Nerkunam 605501

<< Back

Home  |  About Madura  |  Tamil Nadu  |  TN Districts  |  Around Tamilnadu  |  Tariff  |  Contact Us

Copyright © 2009 Madura Travel Service (P) Ltd. All Rights Reserved.

Created By MS Labs